2021-2022 SkillsUSA Texas District Officer Teams​

Be part of a Team. Run for District Office!

District 1

Officer –
Officer –

District 2

President – Adison Thomas

Vice Pres – Isabella Rudder

Secretary – Jason Lawrence

Treasurer – Roby Hudnall

Reporter – Samantha Dansby

Parliamentarian – Bryce Sarli

Historian – Isabella Bracamante-Herrell

Alternate – Mackenzie Burkett

District 3

President – Calli Florunoi

Vice Pres – Ashten Hutchison

Secretary – Amiah Daniels

Treasurer – Alinah Gayton

Reporter – Amiah Damiels

Parliamentarian – Emily Garcia

Historian – Alinah Gayton

District 4

President – Gavin Treadway

Vice Pres – Megan Baadsgaard

Secretary – Bryson McKnight

Treasurer – Elizabeth Paige Johnson

Reporter – Mason Myers

Parliamentarian – Kayle Nicholes

Historian – Vacant

District 5

President – Madeline Nunn

Vice Pres – Maheera Mufti

Secretary – Camrun Shupe

Treasurer – Aayushi Hansalia

Reporter – Emmagin Becerra

Parliamentarian – Makenzie Bryant

Historian – Vacant

District 6

President – Christian Castillo

District 7

President – Lilian Sink

Vice Pres – Cecilia Lopez

Secretary – Tanya Machuca

Treasurer – Karime Palacios

Reporter – Nathaniel Tremblay

Parliamentarian – Samuel Quintero

Historian – Noel Aquino Salinas

Alternate – Jessica Cox

District 8

President – Maybeline Ong

Vice Pres – Philip Homburger

Secretary – Madelane Barnes

Treasurer – Jose Olivares

Reporter – Luis Vasquez

Parliamentarian – Guadalupe Gutierrez

Historian – Fernanda Colunga

District 9

President – Audrey Forero

Vice Pres – Kamryn Phillips

Secretary – Sienna Shutts

Treasurer – Tatiana Gomez

Reporter – Jonathan McCoy

Parliamentarian – Luke Blain

Historian – Vacant

District 10

President – Lilah Windle

Vice Pres – Esme Guerrero

Secretary – Jade Paz

Treasurer – Mckayla Nichols

Reporter – Jaley Baumguardner

Parliamentarian – Yelana Gibson

Historian – Brian Cawthorne

District 11

President – Mikalah Campbell

Vice Pres – Neely Richardson

Secretary – Anveri Reitz

Treasurer – Allyson Cleveland

Reporter – Vacant

Parliamentarian – Claira Fike

Historian – Briseis January

District 12

President – Arabella Gutierrez

Vice Pres – Israel Ruiz

Secretary – Leighanna Soliz

Treasurer – Mathew Vinson

Reporter – Vacant

Parliamentarian – Cristian Beltran

Historian – Vacant

District 13

President – Hannah Benavides

Vice Pres – Esequiel Marques Garza

Secretary – Lizbeth Garcia

Treasurer – Vivianne Medina

Reporter – Lizbeth Ruiz

Parliamentarian – Breanna Ramirez

Historian – Deyanira Garza